2017-18 SCHEDULE

Schedule subject to change based on enrollment.

Don't see a class or time available?

We are always adding classes based on interest.

COLOR CODE:

 

FULL       ALMOST FULL

 

Last Updated 8/7/17

MON

TUE

WED

THR

FRI

SAT

Dance Room A

1:15 - 2:00 - Pre-Dance Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 3 - 4)

 

 3:30 - 4:15 - Level 1 Tap

 

4:15 - 5:00 - Level 1 Hip Hop

 

5:15 - 6:15 - Level 1/2 Ballet

 

6:15 - 7:15 - Level 2 Jazz

 

7:15 - 8:15 - Level 5 Ballet

 

8:15 - 8:45 - Senior Competition Team

Dance Room B

3:45 - 4:15 - Creative Movement 2 (Ages 2 - 2.5)

 

4:15 - 5:15 - Level 1/2 Lyrical **

 

5:15 - 6:15 - Level 2 Ballet

 

6:15 - 7:15 - Level 5 Jazz

 

7:15 - 8:15 - Teen Hip Hop

 

8:00 - 9:00 - Teen Ballet/Lyrical

** = Ballet Class required to take lyrical.

Dance Room A

9:15 - 9:45 - Creative Movement Ages 1.5 - 3 ** 6 Week Session Starts - 9/26/17

 

9:45 - 10:45 - Ballet/Tap/Acro Ages 3 - 5 ** 6 Week Session Starts - 9/26/17

 

 1:00pm - 2pm Ballet/Tap/Acro Ages 3 - 5 ** 6 Week Session Starts - 9/26/17

 

 3:30 - 4:15 - Pre-Dance Tap/Hip Hop (Ages 3 - 4)

 

4:15 - 5:15 - Level 3 Jazz

 

5:15 - 6:15 - Musical Theater 7+

 

6:15 - 7:00 - Level 2 Tap

 

7:00 - 7:30 - Junior/Senior Performance Team

 

7:30 - 8:30 - Level 4 Jazz

Dance Room B

4:15 - 5:15 - Level 2/3 Ballet

 

5:15 - 6:15 - Level 3 Ballet

 

6:15 - 7:15 - Level 3 Lyrical **

 

7:15 - 8:00 - Level 2/3 Hip Hop

 

8:00 - 9:00 - Level 5 Lyrical

 

9:00 - 9:30 - Pre-Pointe/Pointe (Instructor Approval Required)

** = Ballet Class required to take lyrical.

Dance Room A

10:00 - 10:30 - Creative Movement (ages 1.5 - 2.5)

 

10:30 - 11:15 - Pre-Dance Ballet/Tap (ages 3 - 4)

 

 4:30 - 5:15 - Level 2 Hip Hop

 

5:15 - 6:15 - Level 3/4 Ballet

 

6:15 - 6:45 - Small Fry Competition Team

 

6:45 - 7:45 - Level 3/4 Jazz

 

7:45 - 8:45 - Level 4 Jazz

Dance Room B

4:15 - 5:15 - Pre-Dance 2 Tap/Hip Hop (Ages 5 - 6)

 

5:15 - 6:15 - Level 4 Lyrical **

 

6:15 - 6:45 - Junior Competition Team

 

6:45 - 7:45 - Level 4 Ballet

 

 

** = Ballet Class required to take lyrical.

Dance Room A

4:00 - 5:00 - Pre-Dance 2 Ballet/Jazz (Ages 5 - 6)

 

5:00 - 5:30 - Mini Performance Team

 

5:30 - 6:30 - Level 1 Jazz

 

6:30 - 7:30 - Level 1 Ballet

 

7:30 - 8:15 - Level 4 Hip Hop

Dance Room B

4:15 - 5:00 - Level 3 Hip Hop

 

5:00 - 5:30 - Mini Competition Team

 

5:30 - 6:30 - Level 3 Tap

 

6:30 - 7:30 - Level 4 Ballet

 

7:30 - 8:30 - Teen Ballet/Lyrical

** = Ballet Class required to take lyrical.

Dance Room A

9am - 10am - Dance N' Play (ages 1.5 - 3.5)

 

10am - 10:45 - Pre-Dance Ballet/Tap

 

 3:45 - 4:30 - Pre-Dance Acro/Jazz (Ages 3 - 4)

 

4:30 - 5:30 - Beginner Acro

 

5:30 - 6:30 - Acro Intermediate A

 

6:30 - 7:30 - Acro Intermediate B

Dance Room B

3:30 - 4:15 - Pre-Dance Ballet/Tap (Ages 3 - 4)

 

4:15 - 5:15 - Pre-Dance 2 Ballet/Tap (Ages 5 - 6)

 

5:15 - 6:15 - Girls Beginner Breakdancing

 

6:15 - 7:15 - Boys Only Beginner Breakdancing

 

7:15 - 8:15 - Boys Only Intermediate Breakdancing

 

Dance Room A

9:15 - 9:45 - Creative Movement (Ages 1.5 - 2)

 

9:45 - 10:30 - Pre-Dance Ballet/Tap (Ages 3 - 4)

 

10:45 - 11:45 - Pre-Dance 2 Jazz/Tap (Ages 5 - 6)

 

11:45 - 12:30 -  Level 1 Hip Hop

 

12:30 - 1:15 - Pre-Dance Jazz/Tap (Ages 3- 4)

Dance Room B

9:00 - 9:30 - Creative Movement 2 (Ages 2 - 2.5)

 

9:30 - 10:15 - Pre-Dance Ballet/Jazz (Ages 3 - 4)

 

10:30 - 11:30 - Level 1 Jazz

 

11:30 - 12:00 - Creative Movement 2 (Ages 2 - 2.5)

 

12:00 - 1:00 - Pre-Dance 2 Ballet/Hip Hop (Ages 5 - 6)

 

1:00 - 2:00 - Level 2 Jazz

!!! IMPORTANT INFORMATION !!!

CLASSES FILL UP OR BECOME ALMOST FULL DAILY

PLEASE CLICK ON THIS LINK TO CHECK THE ACCURACY OF A CLASS YOU ARE INTERESTED IN

FALL SCHEDULE 2017